Menu Close

Thank You

Thank you all from Brewerytown Sharswood Community Civic Association for making this year a little more bearable by providing information, food, services, give aways, time, talent and/or money.  Everyone stepped up to the call, in spite of COVID, in so many ways: making masks, delivering food, packing bags, stuffing bags with flyers, donating money, ensuring that food was provided, cleaning streets, administering the flu vaccines, providing tickets for a day of fun while maintaining social distancing, riding bikes against violence, providing information to prevent homelessness, and job opportunities.  Again, we thank you for all your support!  Peace & Love
 
Brewerytown Sharswood Coalition – Felicia Blow & Committe Chairs
Habitat for Humanity – Carrie Rathmann
Processing Junior – Rob & Stephanie Ridgeway 
Fulton Bank – Tiffany Sharpe
195th State Representative Donna Bullock & Staff
Mayor’s Commission on Aging – John Gonzalez
 
Rasheedah Phillips – Community Activist
Real Life Ministries – Pastor Karen Nichols & Members
Lower North Philadelphia CDC – Herman Arce
Land Care Crew: Khaliyl Wright, Mitchell Sutton & Joel Soto

Kristine Pedersen – Community WEB Manager

Fairmount CDC – Sarajane Blair & Jordan Rodgers

Blair, Monique & Shaw Family
Philly Crafty Girls – Parker & Clark Shaw
Redemption City Church – Dan Hacker

Philadelphia Zoo – Kristen Waldron

Philabundance – Jessica Wyckoff 

Farms to Families

Ronald McDonald House

Emma Boorboor – Community Volunteer

Linda Gerald – Community Volunteer

Annie Wilburn – Community Volunteer

Joanne Harris – Community Volunteer

Resident – Audrey Jakab 

Resident – Gladys Stewart

Resident – Argan Raven

Rose LeVere – BSCCA NAC Coordinator

Shirla Smith – Community Volunteer

Sharon Green – Community Volunteer

BSCCA RCO Co-chair – Doris Aldridge

Fairmount CDC Member – Geni Klein

Indego /Better Bike Share Partnership 

Robert Wood Foundation

Merck Foundation

Inclusion Home Care – Dr. Tanya Coleman

Beech Interplex – Christine Brown

Department of Revenue – Vicki Riley

City Planning Commision – Davie Fecteau

District Attorney Office – Raychan Abdullah 

29th Ward Leader – Michelle Brown Lee

47th Committee Person – Donnie Moore

Citizen Planning Institute – Donna Carney

PACDC – Beth McConnell

Philadelphia Housing Authority – Kelvin A. Jeremiah

Vaux’s Big Picture School – David Bromley 

Council President Darrell L. Clarke District 5 & Staff

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *